Website Privacy Agreement 

When you visit this website and take advantage of the services we provide through this site, the terms set forth in this "Privacy Policy" govern how to use and protect the information we obtain regarding you and the services you request. By visiting this website and requesting the benefit of our services through this site, you agree to the terms set out in this "Privacy Policy".

I. The purpose of the policy on protecting and processing personal data

In accordance with the accuracy of the work we have been dealing with at lecielh.com, data from our customers or clients has been kept confidential and has never been shared with third parties. Protecting personal data is our company's basic policy. Prior to any legal regulation, our company and its affiliates have taken great care of the privacy of personal data and adopted it as a working principle and have given their employees instructions to work in accordance with this principle. We also pledge to comply with all the responsibilities of the Protection of Personal Data Act as lecielh.com. Our company's principles for protecting personal data include our affiliates.

II. The scope and change of the protection and processing of personal data policy

This Policy prepared by our company is prepared in accordance with the Law on Protection of Personal Data No. 6698 (“KVKK”). As of today, the law has entered into force with all its provisions. Data obtained from you by your consent or by compliance with other laws deemed in the Law shall be used to improve the quality of the services we provide, to improve the services and quality policy offered to you. And some of the data we have is being removed from personal and anonymized. This data is data that is used for statistical purposes and is not subject to the Law Implementation and Policy. lecielh.com the Protection and Processing of Personal Data Policy aims to protect and regulate the data obtained automatically by customers, candidates, employees, and companies working with us in partnership with the solution.

Our company has the right to change our policy and our Regulation - in accordance with the law and in the condition that personal data is better protected.

III. Basic rules for processing personal data

a) comply with the law and the rules of honesty: lecielh.com queries the source of data that it collects or receives from other companies and values that it is obtained in accordance with the law and in accordance with the rules of honesty. In this framework, lecielh.com makes the necessary warnings and notifications to help protect the services that it offers to third parties (including agents and other intermediary institutions) from personal data.

b) accurate and up to date when required: lecielh.com is committed to ensuring that all data within the organization is accurate, does not contain false information, and updates them if they are finally communicated to them if there is a change in personal data.

c) process for specific, open and legitimate purposes: lecielh.com only processes data for purposes that it offers and receives approval from people during the service. It does not process, use, and use data other than business.

d) be connected, limited and measured to the purpose they are processed: lecielh.com uses only data for the purpose they are processed and as much as the service requires.

e) maintain the time required for the purpose for which they are envisioned or processed in the relevant legislation: lecielh.com maintains the data from contracts as within the terms of the laws of conflict, trade and tax law. However, when these objectives are eliminated, it deletes or anonymizes the data.

It is important to point out that lecielh.com, whether it has collected or processed data in accordance with the law or consent, these principles that we have listed above apply.

You have the rights listed below under Art. 11 of the Personal Data Protection Act. To facilitate these rights, an application form for you has also been prepared by lecielh.com.

Individuals whose personal data is processed can apply to lecielh.com regarding their own personal data to

a) find out if your personal data is processed,

b) request information if personal data has been processed,

c) learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether it is used for its purpose,

c) to know third parties in which personal data is transferred, either domestic or abroad,

d) to request that personal data be corrected if it is missing or incorrectly processed,

e) to request that personal data be erased or destroyed under the terms stipulated in the law,

f) request that transactions carried out in accordance with (d) and(e) be notified to third parties where personal data is transferred,

g) objecting to the appearance of a result against the individual by analysing the data processed exclusively through automated systems,

h) Request that damage be remedied if personal data is damaged due to illegal processing,

Maximum Savings Policy/Penury Policy

According to this principle called maximum savings policy or penury principle, data that reaches lecielh.com is processed only as much as necessary. Therefore, it is determined by the purpose of which data we collect. Data that is not required will not be collected. Other data that is being transferred to our company is also transmitted to corporate information systems. Excess information is not saved, deleted, or anonymized in the system. This data can be used for statistical purposes. Health data from specially qualified data is only received to better serve and maintain customer health, but is also limited to the same purpose as a local or overseas resident hotel based on the type of service the customer chooses, it is transferred to an international agency for suppliers providing airway and transfer services and is handled with care in the system.

Deleting personal data

When the time required to be stored by law is expired, the judicial process is completed, or other requirements are eliminated, personal data will be erased, destroyed or anonymized by our company on its own or upon the request of the person concerned.

Accuracy and data update

The data contained in lecielh.com is processed as a rule as the relevant persons declare upon their statement. lecielh.com is not necessarily required to investigate the accuracy of the data reported by customers or lecielh.com contacts, but also because of our laws and principles of operation. The declared data is considered correct. The accuracy and updatability of personal data has also been adopted by lecielh.com. Updates personal data that our company has processed upon request from official documents or their interest. Takes the necessary precautions.

Privacy and data security

Personal data is confidential and lecielh.com obeys this privacy. Personal data can only be accessed by authorized persons within the company. all necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect personal data collected by lecielh.com and prevent unauthorized persons from getting into the hands of our customers and customers. In this framework, the software is compliant with standards, the choice of third parties is carefully selected, and in-house compliance with the data protection policy.

Due to Covid-19 and epidemic diseases, additional health data can be requested or collected from our employees and the collected data will be shared with the relevant authorities.

IV. Data processing purposes

lecielh.com’nin the collection and processing of personal data will be carried out for the purposes specified in the lighting text. The data is collected and processed to establish the contract and provide better service to customers.

V. Customer, prospective customer and business and solution partners data

Collection and processing of data for contract relationship

If a contract relationship has been established with our customers and prospects, the collected personal data may be used without the customer's approval. However, this use is for the purpose of the contract. The data is used for better execution of the agreement and as required by the services and the data is updated when necessary by contacting the customer. However, the data that our leads (prospective customer) have left us by them are then processed to provide them with easier and better quality service. This data will be deleted if there is no contractual relationship.

Business and Solution Partners Data

lecielh.com makes it a policy to comply with the law when sharing data with both business and solution partners. With a commitment to data privacy with business and solution partners, data is shared only as much as the service requires, and is forced to take measures to ensure data security from these parties.

Data processing for advertisement purpose.

Advertisement e-mail can only be sent to people who are previously approved in accordance with the regulations according to Law on Regulation of E-Commerce and Commercial Communication and Commercial Electronic Messages. The explicit presence of the approval of the person to whom the ad will be sent is essential. It also complies with the details of the “approval” set out in accordance with the same legislation lecielh.com. The personal data are transferred to service providers and Message Management System A.Ş. according to Regulation on Commercial Electronic Messages to send electronic messages.

Data transactions made due to the company's legal obligation or explicitly foreseen in the law

Personal data may be processed without further approval to make the transaction clearly stated in the relevant legislation or to fulfil a legal obligation set by legislation. The type and scope of data transactions must be required for legally permitted data processing activity and must comply with the relevant legal provisions.

The company's data processing

Personal data may be processed for the service and legitimate purposes offered by the company. However, the data cannot be used in any way for illegal services.

Processing of specially qualified data

According to the law, people's race, ethnicity, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, biometrics and genetic data related to sect or other beliefs, disguises and clothing, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures, and personal data of special quality. lecielh.com it also takes adequate measures determined by the Board in the processing of specially qualified personal data.

lecielh.com can only process special quality data with the approval of individuals for the purposes for which they are collected so that services can be better delivered. The facility where you booked with our reservation with our reservation may request certain personal data, including special quality personal data, such as health data from guests, themselves and their relatives, due to the general and legal regulations published under Covid-19. This personal data can be shared with government authorities and health care organizations if necessary.

Data obtained via membership transactions

if you are lecielh.com’ye members, your personal data you share with us for the membership process will be processed in our systems. If you subscribe to our system with Facebook, Google, or other social media tools, your name, last name, profile picture, and email address are accessed and transmitted to lecielh.com systems from the relevant social media tool.

Data processed by automated systems

For data processed through automated systems, lecielh.com acts according to the Law. Information obtained from these data is not available to the person without the express consent of the person. However, lecielh.com can make decisions about the people they will take action with using the data in its own system.

Internal and External Transfer of Personal Data

Your personal data will be shared with the resident hotels, airlines, transfer services abroad and the relevant international agency to complete your booking and to provide the service to you. Your personal data can also be shared with other electronic platforms located both domestic and abroad, so that you can search, book and stay in hotels that do not have an agreement with lecielh.com for your trip to take place.

Your rights to your personal data are

By applying lecielh.com as a data owner;

Find out if your personal data has been processed,

Request information if your personal data has been processed,

Learn the purpose of processing your personal data and whether it is used for its purpose,

Knowing third parties in which your personal data is transferred, whether domestic or abroad,

Request that your personal data be corrected in the event that it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, and request that the transactions in this context be notified to third parties where your personal data is transferred,

Despite being processed in accordance with Law No. 6698 and other relevant laws, do not request that your personal data be erased or destroyed in the event that the reasons for which it is to be processed are eliminated, and ask that the transactions in this context be notified to third parties where your personal data is transferred,

Objecting to the outcome against you by analysing your processed data exclusively through automated systems,

You have the right to request that damage be remedied if you are damaged due to the illegal processing of your personal data.

If you submit your claims to the Data Officer in accordance lecielh.com with the application procedures set out in the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles, lecielh.com will finalize your request as soon as possible and within 30 (thirty) days at the latest as possible. However, if the transaction also requires a cost, it may charge the rate set by the lecielh.com Personal Data Protection Board.

Functional and Analytical

Cookies include data about remembering your preferences, using the website effectively, optimizing the site to respond to user requests, and how visitors use the site. This type of cookie is a user name, etc. it may contain your personal information.

Third Party Cookies

lecielh.com.tr websites/mobile apps/mobile websites work with third-party trusted, well-known ad providers. Third-party service providers place their own cookies to offer you exclusive advertising. Third-party cookies collect, process, and analyse visitors' browsing information on their websites.

Commercial cookies

It helps to increase your usage experience by providing a more advanced, personalized advertising portfolio and the delivery of qualified ones similar to the product/content you are targeting in line with your interests and choices. The session described above is about 2 (two) months in which permanent, functional and analytical and commercial cookies are kept in the background and can be adjusted in person web browser settings. The removal of these settings may vary based on the web browser.

How do I delete cookies?

Many web browsers are set to accept and use cookies automatically from the first time they are installed on your computer. You can use the help or settings menus of your Internet browser to block cookies or alert your device when cookies are sent. You can use your browser's instruction or help options screen to learn different ways to manage cookies and to learn more about how to adjust the settings for the browser you are using.

VI. Data from our employees

Processing data for the business relationship

The personal data of our employees can be processed without approval, as required in terms of business relationships and health insurance. However, lecielh.com ensures the confidentiality and protection of employee data.

Process by Legal obligations

lecielh.com may process personal data of its employees without further approval, in order to make it clear in the relevant legislation or to fulfil a legal obligation set by legislation. This subject is limited to obligations arising from the law.

Transactions in the interest of employees

lecielh.com may process personal data without approval for transactions in the interest of company employees, such as private health insurance. For conflicts arising from business relationships, lecielh.com can also handle employee data.

Processing of specially qualified data

According to the law, people's race, ethnicity, political thought, philosophical belief, religion, biometrics and genetic data related to his cult or other beliefs, disguises and clothing, association, foundation or union membership, health, sexual life, criminal conviction and security measures, and personal data of special quality. lecielh.com it also takes adequate measures determined by the Board in the processing of specially qualified personal data, as well as the approval of the person concerned. Personal data with a special nature may be processed without the consent of the individual, but only in relation to and limited to the state permitted by the Law. Qualified data from our employees to benefit from insurance and health services is only used by purpose-specific.

Data processed by automated systems

Data that is processed for automated systems for employees can be used in internal promotions and performance assessments. Our employees have the right to object to the outcome against them and do so in accordance with internal procedures. Employees' objections are also assessed internally.

Telecommunications and the internet

Computers, phones, e-mails and other applications assigned to employees within the company are assigned to the employee for business purposes only. The employee cannot use any of these means allocated to the company for their specific purpose and communication. The company can control and control all data on these vehicles. The employee is committed to having no other data or information other than work on the computer, phones or other vehicles allocated to him from the moment he started the job.

VII. Transfer of personal data abroad and abroad

Personal data can be shared with business and solution partners and lecielh.com affiliates for service visibility by lecielh.com.

lecielh.com shall be able to transfer personal data to the following individuals and institutions for specific purposes;

» To lecielh.com’nin partners in limited order to ensure that the objectives of the partnership are met,

» To lecielh.com’nin suppliers, limited to ensure that the services our company provides from the supplier outsourced and is provided to our company in order to fulfil the business activities of our Company,

» To lecielh.com’nin solution partners, limited to ensuring the execution of business activities that require the participation of our company's subsidiaries,

» lecielh.com’nin affiliates.

lecielh.com is authorized to transfer personal data in accordance with the other provisions in the Law and in accordance with the approval of the person in accordance with the terms set by the Board.

VIII. The rights of the person concerned

lecielh.com acknowledges that under the Law, the person concerned has the right to obtain their consent before the data is processed, and that after processing the data, they have the right to determine the fate of their data.

regarding personal data by referring to our interest announced by lecielh.com on our web page;

A) Learn if personal data is processed,

b) request information if personal data has been processed,

c) learn the purpose of processing personal data and whether it is used for its purpose,

c) to know third parties in which personal data is transferred, either domestic or abroad,

d) to request that personal data be corrected if it is missing or incorrectly processed,

e) to request that personal data be erased or destroyed under the conditions stipulated in article 7,

f) request that transactions carried out in accordance with (d) and(e) be notified to third parties where personal data is transferred,

g) objecting to the appearance of a result against the individual by analysing the data processed exclusively through automated systems,

g) it is entitled to request that the damage be remedied in the event of damage caused by the processing of personal data against the law.

However, in relation to anonymized data within the Company, individuals have no rights. lecielh.com may share personal data by the relevant institutions and organizations in order to use the Law powers of a judicial duty or state authority, as required by the business and contract relationship.

Personal data owners may submit their claim to the rights stated above by completing the application form at Company official website www.lecielh.com.tr and signing with a wet signature 16 Eylül Mah 3052.SK No: 67/a 35930 can be sent to Cesme/Izmir by sending a letter with a return commitment and photocopies of ID (with only ten hundred copies for the identity card) to the company. Your applications will be answered as soon as possible or within 30 days of reaching our company based on the content of your application. You must apply in a letter with a return commitment. You will also receive a partial answer to your applications, and no application will be accepted for your wife, family or friend. lecielh.com may request information and documentation from applicants regarding the others.

IX. Privacy Policy

The data of employees or other individuals in lecieh.com.tr is confidential. No one can use, copy, duplicate, transmit, or use this data for any other purpose, without conformance to the contract or law.

X. Transaction security

all necessary technical and administrative measures are taken to protect personal data collected by lecielh.com and prevent unauthorized persons from getting into the hands of our customers and customers. In this framework, the software is compliant with standards, the choice of third parties is carefully selected, and in-house compliance with the data protection policy. Security measures are constantly being renewed and developed.

XI. Audit

lecielh.com has internal and external controls required to protect personal data.

XII. Notification of breaches

lecielh.com takes immediate action to address any breach of personal data when reported to him. Minimizes the damage to interest and compensates for damage. Reports the situation immediately to the Personal Data Protection Board when personal data is seized by unauthorized persons from outside.

Applications may also be made in accordance with the procedures specified in their address regarding the notification of the violations.

Communication

After you have printed and filled out the form below for questions and requests regarding the privacy agreement, you can send a registered letter to the address below.

lecielh.com

Last updated: April 28, 2022

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Subscribe to our e-newsletter now and don’t miss new activities, campaigns and discounts!